On the Air – Berkshire Eagle

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts Saturday AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

AFL: Geelong at Brisbane, Preliminary Final: 4:30 a.m., FS2 AUTO RACING IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.: 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series: The Clean Harbors 200, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.: 4 p.m., FOX NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.: 7 p.m., NBCSN NHRA: Qualifying, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, Texas (taped): 8 p.m., FS1

IMSA: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.: 9:30 p.m., NBCSN BOWLING PBA: Playoffs, Round of 16, Centreville, Va.: 6 p.m., FOX

BOXING Top Rank: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez (Lightweights), Las Vegas: 7:30 p.m., ESPN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL Clemson at Georgia Tech: 12 p.m., ABC Pittsburgh at Miami: 12 p.m., ACCN

Auburn at South Carolina: 12 p.m., ESPN Navy at East Carolina: 12 p.m., ESPN2 Texas State at South Alabama: 12 p.m., ESPNU

Kansas at West Virginia: 12 p.m., FOX Kentucky at Tennessee: 12 p.m., SECN Army at Texas (San Antonio): 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

Louisville at Notre Dame: 2:30 p.m., NBC Central Florida at Memphis: 3:30 p.m., ABC Mississippi at Arkansas: 3:30 p.m., SECN

Virginia at Wake Forest: 4 p.m., ACCN Texas A&M at Mississippi State: 4 p.m., ESPN Massachusetts at Georgia Southern: 4 p.m., ESPN2

Marshall at Louisiana Tech: 6 p.m., CBSSN North Carolina at Florida State: 7:30 p.m., ABC Boston College at Virginia Tech: 8 p.m., ACCN

Georgia at Alabama: 8 p.m., CBS GOLF EPGA Tour: The Scottish Championship, Third Round, Fairmont St.

Andrews, St. Andrews, Scotland: 8 a.m., GOLF PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Second Round, James River Course, Richmond, Va.: 2:30 p.m., GOLF

PGA Tour: The CJ Cup, Third Round, Shadow Creek Golf Course, Las Vegas: 5 p.m., GOLF HORSE RACING QIPCO: British Champions Day, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England: 8:30 a.m., FS2

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 12 p.m., FS1 NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 3:30 p.m., FS2 KBO BASEBALL

Kia at LG: 3:55 a.m., ESPN2 MLB BASEBALL National League Championship Series: Atlanta vs.

LA Dodgers, Game 6, Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas (if necessary): 4:38 p.m., FS1 American League Championship Series: Houston vs. Tampa Bay, Game 7, Petco Park, San Diego (if necessary): 8:37 p.m., TBS

RODEO PBR: The Cooper Tires Invitational, Nampa, Idaho: 10 p.m., CBSSN RUGBY

NRL: Penrith at South Sydney, Preliminary Final: 4:30 a.m., FS1 Heineken Champions Cup: Exeter vs. Racing 92, Final, Ashton Gate Stadium, Bristol, England (taped): 12 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN

SOCCER (MEN’S) Premier League: Liverpool at Everton: 7:25 a.m., NBCSN Premier League: Southampton at Chelsea: 9:55 a.m., NBCSN

Premier League: Arsenal at Manchester City: 12:30 p.m., NBC Liga MX: Puebla at Monterrey: 6 p.m., FS2 Serie A: Sassuolo at Bologna: 6:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2

SOCCER (WOMEN’S) NWSL: North Carolina at Orlando: 4 p.m., CBS SWIMMING

ISL: The N 1, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary: 2 p.m., CBS TENNIS Sardinia-ATP, St.

Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Semifinals: 5 a.m., TENNIS Ultimate Tennis Showdown 3: Round Robin: 12:30 p.m., TENNIS Sardinia-ATP, St.

Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Singles Finals: 6 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS SUNDAY Auto racing

NHRA: The AAA Texas FallNationals, Texas Motorplex, Ennis, Texas: 2 p.m., FS1 NASCAR Cup Series: The Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.: 2:30 p.m., NBC COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Duke at North Carolina: 12 p.m., ACCN COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S) Miami at Pittsburgh: 1:30 p.m., ACCN

Florida State at Virginia: 3:30 p.m., ESPN2 Tennessee at Kentucky: 5 p.m., ESPNU Auburn at Georgia: 6 p.m., SECN

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S) South Carolina at Georgia: 12 p.m., SECN Arkansas at Mississippi State: 1 p.m., ESPNU

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame: 3:30 p.m., ACCN Louisiana State at Texas A&M: 4 p.m., SECN Virginia at Virginia Tech: 5:30 p.m., ACCN

FISHING Bassmaster Elite Series: From Chickamauga Lake, Dayton, Tenn.: 1 p.m., ESPN2 GOLF

EPGA Tour: The Scottish Championship, Final Round, Fairmont St. Andrews, St. Andrews, Scotland: 7 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Final Round, James River Course, Richmond, Va.: 2:30 p.m., GOLF PGA Tour: The CJ Cup, Final Round, Shadow Creek Golf Course, Las Vegas: 5 p.m., GOLF HORSE RACING

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races: 12:30 p.m., FS2 MARATHON IAAF: The World Half Marathon Championships, Gdynia, Poland (taped): 10:30 p.m., NBCSN

MLB BASEBALL National League Championship Series: Atlanta vs. LA Dodgers, Game 7, Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas (if necessary): 8 p.m., FOX

National League Championship Series: Atlanta vs. LA Dodgers, Game 7, Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas (if necessary): 8 p.m., FS1 NFL FOOTBALL

Regional Coverage: Denver at New England: 1 p.m., CBS Regional Coverage: Washington at NY Giants: 1 p.m., FOX NY Jets at Miami: 4:05 p.m., CBS

Green Bay at Tampa Bay: 4:25 p.m., FOX LA Rams at San Francisco: 8:20 p.m., NBC SOCCER (MEN’S)

Serie A: Sassuolo at Bologna: 6:25 a.m., ESPN2 Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Crystal Palace: 8:55 a.m., NBCSN Premier League: West Ham United at Tottenham: 11:25 a.m., NBCSN

Serie A: Benevento at AS Roma: 2:30 p.m., ESPN Liga MX: Pachuca at Santos Laguna: 8 p.m., FS2 SWIMMING

ISL: The N 1, Duna Arena, Budapest Hungary: 9 a.m., CBSSN TENNIS Sardinia-ATP, St.

Petersburg-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Singles Finals: 6 a.m., TENNIS Ultimate Tennis Showdown 3: Final: 3:30 p.m., TENNIS Ostrava-WTA, Antwerp-ATP & Cologne-ATP bett1HULKS Championships Early Rounds: 6 a.m. (Monday), TENNIS

Saturday Cross-Country Wahconah at Mount Greylock boys: 9 a.m. Wahconah at Mount Greylock girls: noon

Mount Everett at Monument Mountain boys: 9 a.m. Mount Everett at Monument Mountain girls: 11 a.m. Golf

County tournament at Greenock Country Club

You may also like...